Browse Entire Auction

Public Auction #434

Click here for pre-auction bidding, ended November 17, 2017 at 7:00pm (New York time)
Click here for live auction, takes place November 18-19, 2017 at 10:00 am (New York time)
Bids updated November 19, 2017 at 9:22am (New York time)

CategoryLots
SUPPLIES AND LITERATURE (Supplies)1-12
SUPPLIES AND LITERATURE (Literature)13-21
SUPPLIES AND LITERATURE (Space Literature)22-36
COINS AND CURRENCY (United States Coins)37-46
COINS AND CURRENCY (United States & General Foreign Coins)47-48
COINS AND CURRENCY (French Coins)49-49
COINS AND CURRENCY (Great Britain Coins)50-55
COINS AND CURRENCY (United States Currency)56-79
COINS AND CURRENCY (Confederate Currency)80-80
COINS AND CURRENCY (Hawaiian Currency)81-82
COINS AND CURRENCY (Worldwide Currency)83-84
COINS AND CURRENCY (Fractional Currency)85-87
POSTAGE (Postage)88-97
POSTAGE (Sheets)98-98
MISCELLANEOUS COLLECTABLES (Antiques)99-99
MISCELLANEOUS COLLECTABLES (Autographs)100-100
MISCELLANEOUS COLLECTABLES (Baseball Cards)101-103
MISCELLANEOUS COLLECTABLES (Celebrities)104-105
MISCELLANEOUS COLLECTABLES (Cigarette Cards)106-106
MISCELLANEOUS COLLECTABLES (Coca Cola machine)107-107
MISCELLANEOUS COLLECTABLES (Ephemera)108-111
MISCELLANEOUS COLLECTABLES (Framed Stamp Art)112-113
MISCELLANEOUS COLLECTABLES (Jewelry)114-114
MISCELLANEOUS COLLECTABLES (Magazines)115-115
MISCELLANEOUS COLLECTABLES (Marbles)116-116
MISCELLANEOUS COLLECTABLES (Medals)117-117
MISCELLANEOUS COLLECTABLES (Military)118-118
MISCELLANEOUS COLLECTABLES (Miscellanous Accumulation)119-119
MISCELLANEOUS COLLECTABLES (Paintings and Lithographs)120-120
MISCELLANEOUS COLLECTABLES (Pens)121-121
MISCELLANEOUS COLLECTABLES (PRC Propaganda)122-122
MISCELLANEOUS COLLECTABLES (Phonograph)123-123
MISCELLANEOUS COLLECTABLES (Phonograph Cylinders)124-124
MISCELLANEOUS COLLECTABLES (Phonograph Records)125-125
MISCELLANEOUS COLLECTABLES (Postage Machine)126-126
MISCELLANEOUS COLLECTABLES (Silver Plate)127-127
MISCELLANEOUS COLLECTABLES (Slot Machine)128-128
MISCELLANEOUS COLLECTABLES (Sports)129-131
MISCELLANEOUS COLLECTABLES (Toys)132-134
MISCELLANEOUS COLLECTABLES (United States Flag)135-135
POSTCARDS (United States)136-139
POSTCARDS (United States and General Foreign)140-146
POSTCARDS (Topicals)147-147
POSTCARDS (Japan)148-148
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (United States)149-246
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (Hawaii)247-247
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (United States Possessions)248-248
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (United Nations)249-252
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (United States and United Nations)253-255
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (United States and Canal Zone)256-256
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (United States and Canada)257-257
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (United States and General Foreign)258-279
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (Topicals)280-293
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (British)294-314
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (British Africa)315-319
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (British Area)320-322
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (British Asia)323-323
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (British Europe)324-325
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (British Indian Ocean Territory)326-326
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (British Oceania)327-327
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (Asia)328-330
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (Baltic)331-331
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (Benelux)332-332
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (Eastern Europe)333-333
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (Europe)334-335
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (Iberian Peninsula)336-336
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (Latin America)337-339
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (Scandinavia)340-344
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (Western Europe)345-348
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (General Foreign)349-470
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (Ascension)471-473
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (Australia)474-477
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (Australian States)478-478
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (Austria)479-482
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (Belgian Congo)483-483
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (Bermuda)484-486
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (Bosnia and Herzegovenia)487-487
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (British Antarctic Territory)488-488
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (Brazil)489-489
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (Canada)490-502
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (Canada and Provinces)503-504
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (Channel Islands)505-506
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (China-Both)507-507
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (Republic of China)508-508
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (Peoples Republic of China)509-510
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (Christmas,Cocos and Cook Islands)511-511
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (Czechoslovakia)512-514
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (Denmark)515-515
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (Dominican Republic)516-516
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (Ethiopia)517-517
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (Falkland Islands)518-519
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (Faroe Islands)520-520
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (Fiji)521-521
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (Finland)522-522
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (France)523-526
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (France and Colonies)527-528
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (French Colonies)529-531
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (French Africa)532-532
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (French Carribean)533-533
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (French Indian Ocean)534-534
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (French Middle East)535-535
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (Germany)536-537
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (Germany and Area)538-538
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (German Areas)539-541
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (German Offices and Colonies)542-543
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (Gibraltar)544-545
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (Great Britain)546-556
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (Great Britain and Offices)557-557
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (Greece)558-560
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (Greenland)561-561
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (Hong Kong)562-564
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (Hungary)565-565
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (Indonesia)566-566
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (Iran)567-569
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (Ireland)570-574
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (Israel)575-575
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (Italy)576-579
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (Japan)580-581
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (Kenya Uganda Tanganyika)582-582
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (Korea)583-583
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (Liberia)584-585
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (Liechtenstein)586-586
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (Macao)587-588
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (Malaya & Singapore)589-589
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (Malaya and States)590-590
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (Mauritius)591-591
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (Memel)592-592
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (Mexico)593-594
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (Monaco)595-596
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (Netherlands)597-598
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (New Zealand)599-601
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (Newfoundland)602-602
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (Nicaragua)603-603
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (Norfolk Islands)604-604
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (North Borneo)605-605
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (Pitcairn Islands)606-608
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (Poland)609-610
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (Russia)611-612
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (Russia & Areas)613-613
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (Samoa)614-614
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (Seychelles)615-615
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (St Helena)616-616
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (Surinam)617-617
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (Sweden)618-619
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (Switzerland)620-622
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (Thailand)623-623
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (Tibet)624-624
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (Tristan Da Cunha)625-626
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (Vatican City)627-629
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (Venezuela)630-631
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (Yemen)632-632
COLLECTIONS, ACCUMULATIONS, AND STOCKS (Yugoslavia)633-633
COVER ACCUMULATIONS (United States)634-654
COVER ACCUMULATIONS (United States and General Foreign)655-675
COVER ACCUMULATIONS (General Foreign)676-676
COVER ACCUMULATIONS (Topicals)677-677
COVER ACCUMULATIONS (Fiji)678-678
COLLECTABLES (Space)679-822
SINGLES or SETS (United States Postmaster Provisionals)1000-1002
SINGLES or SETS (United States 1847 Issues)1003-1020
SINGLES or SETS (United States 1875 Re-Issues of the 1847 Issues)1021-1021
SINGLES or SETS (United States 1851-1860 Issues)1022-1031
SINGLES or SETS (United States 1875 Re-Issues of the 1857-1860 Issues)1032-1033
SINGLES or SETS (United States 1861-1868 Issues)1034-1040
SINGLES or SETS (United States 1869 Issues)1041-1043
SINGLES or SETS (United States Banknote Issues)1044-1050
SINGLES or SETS (United States 1890-1893 Bureau Issues)1051-1052
SINGLES or SETS (United States 1893 Columbian Issues)1053-1069
SINGLES or SETS (United States 1894-1898 Bureau Issues)1070-1073
SINGLES or SETS (United States 1898 Trans-Mississippi Issues)1074-1078
SINGLES or SETS (United States Pan American Exposition)1079-1079
SINGLES or SETS (United States 1902-1903 Issues)1080-1081
SINGLES or SETS (United States 1908-1913 Issues)1082-1094
SINGLES or SETS (United States 1915 Pan-Pacific Issues)1095-1098
SINGLES or SETS (United States 1912-1915 Issues)1099-1112
SINGLES or SETS (United States 1916-1917 Issues)1113-1116
SINGLES or SETS (United States 1917-1919 Issues)1117-1129
SINGLES or SETS (United States 1918-1920 Issues)1130-1135
SINGLES or SETS (United States 1922-1925 Issues)1136-1140
SINGLES or SETS (United States Norse American Issues)1141-1141
SINGLES or SETS (United States 1925-1926 Issues)1142-1142
SINGLES or SETS (United States 1926 White Plains Souvenir Sheet)1143-1148
SINGLES or SETS (United States 1926-1928 Issues)1149-1150
SINGLES or SETS (United States Kansas-Nebraska Issues)1151-1151
SINGLES or SETS (United States Presidential Issues)1152-1158
SINGLES or SETS (United States Modern Issues)1159-1172
SINGLES or SETS (United States Airmail Issues)1173-1193
SINGLES or SETS (United States Postage Dues)1194-1194
SINGLES or SETS (United States Parcel Post Postage Due)1195-1195
SINGLES or SETS (United States Shanghai Overprints)1196-1199
SINGLES or SETS (United States Officials)1200-1202
SINGLES or SETS (United States Special Handling Issues)1203-1203
SINGLES or SETS (United states War Savings Issue)1204-1204
SINGLES or SETS (United States Revenues)1205-1235
SINGLES or SETS (Confederate States)1236-1237
SINGLES or SETS (Canal Zone)1238-1240
SINGLES or SETS (Philippines)1241-1241
SINGLES or SETS (Argentina)1242-1244
SINGLES or SETS (Australia)1245-1246
SINGLES or SETS (Austria)1247-1249
SINGLES or SETS (Bahamas)1250-1250
SINGLES or SETS (Bangkok)1251-1251
SINGLES or SETS (Barbados)1252-1252
SINGLES or SETS (Bechuanaland)1253-1255
SINGLES or SETS (Bechuanaland Protectorate)1256-1258
SINGLES or SETS (Belgium)1259-1261
SINGLES or SETS (Bermuda)1262-1262
SINGLES or SETS (Brazil)1263-1265
SINGLES or SETS (British Antarctic Territory)1266-1266
SINGLES or SETS (British Central Africa)1267-1275
SINGLES or SETS (British East Africa)1276-1284
SINGLES or SETS (British Honduras)1285-1285
SINGLES or SETS (Bushire)1286-1286
SINGLES or SETS (Canada)1287-1327
SINGLES or SETS (Cape of Good Hope)1328-1350
SINGLES or SETS (Caroline Islands)1351-1351
SINGLES or SETS (Cayman Islands)1352-1352
SINGLES or SETS (Republic of China)1353-1353
SINGLES or SETS (Peoples Republic of China)1354-1354
SINGLES or SETS (Denmark)1355-1359
SINGLES or SETS (East Africa & Uganda Protectorates)1360-1363
SINGLES or SETS (Egypt)1364-1364
SINGLES or SETS (Falkland Islands)1365-1365
SINGLES or SETS (Fiji)1366-1368
SINGLES or SETS (Fiume)1369-1369
SINGLES or SETS (France)1370-1429
SINGLES or SETS (Gambia)1430-1430
SINGLES or SETS (Baden)1431-1431
SINGLES or SETS (Germany)1432-1451
SINGLES or SETS (Germany-India Nationals)1452-1452
SINGLES or SETS (Germany-Offices in China)1453-1453
SINGLES or SETS (German East Africa)1454-1455
SINGLES or SETS (East Germany)1456-1456
SINGLES or SETS (Gibraltar)1457-1464
SINGLES or SETS (Gold Coast)1465-1466
SINGLES or SETS (Great Britain)1467-1507
SINGLES or SETS (Great Britain Offices in China)1508-1511
SINGLES or SETS (Great Britain Offices in Turkey)1512-1512
SINGLES or SETS (Greece)1513-1521
SINGLES or SETS (Griqualand West)1522-1526
SINGLES or SETS (Hong Kong)1527-1530
SINGLES or SETS (Hungary)1531-1532
SINGLES or SETS (Iceland)1533-1538
SINGLES or SETS (Iran)1539-1545
SINGLES or SETS (Ireland)1546-1549
SINGLES or SETS (Israel)1550-1550
SINGLES or SETS (Tuscany)1551-1552
SINGLES or SETS (Italy)1553-1567
SINGLES or SETS (Italy Aegean Islands)1568-1568
SINGLES or SETS (Italy and Italian Colonies)1569-1569
SINGLES or SETS (Italian Colonies)1570-1572
SINGLES or SETS (Japan)1573-1573
SINGLES or SETS (Kenya Uganda Tanganyika)1574-1579
SINGLES or SETS (Korea)1580-1582
SINGLES or SETS (North Korea)1583-1583
SINGLES or SETS (Labuan)1584-1584
SINGLES or SETS (Lagos)1585-1589
SINGLES or SETS (Lebanon)1590-1590
SINGLES or SETS (Liechtenstein)1591-1593
SINGLES or SETS (Lithuania)1594-1598
SINGLES or SETS (Luxembourg)1599-1599
SINGLES or SETS (Madagascar)1600-1601
SINGLES or SETS (Malaya)1602-1604
SINGLES or SETS (Malaya-Johore)1605-1607
SINGLES or SETS (Malaya-Kedah)1608-1609
SINGLES or SETS (Malaya-Kelantan)1610-1618
SINGLES or SETS (Malaya-Malacca)1619-1625
SINGLES or SETS (Malaya-Negri Sembilan)1626-1626
SINGLES or SETS (Malaya-Pahang)1627-1634
SINGLES or SETS (Malaya-Perak)1635-1637
SINGLES or SETS (Malaya-Selangor)1638-1642
SINGLES or SETS (Malaya-Sungei Ujong)1643-1646
SINGLES or SETS (Malaya-Trengganu)1647-1654
SINGLES or SETS (Mariana Islands)1655-1655
SINGLES or SETS (Mauritius)1656-1667
SINGLES or SETS (Mexico)1668-1668
SINGLES or SETS (Monaco)1669-1669
SINGLES or SETS (Natal)1670-1677
SINGLES or SETS (Netherlands)1678-1682
SINGLES or SETS (Nevis)1683-1683
SINGLES or SETS (New Brunswick)1684-1684
SINGLES or SETS (New Republic)1685-1686
SINGLES or SETS (New Zealand)1687-1688
SINGLES or SETS (Newfoundland)1689-1700
SINGLES or SETS (Niger Coast Protectorate)1701-1709
SINGLES or SETS (Nigeria)1710-1710
SINGLES or SETS (North Borneo)1711-1714
SINGLES or SETS (Northern Nigeria)1715-1717
SINGLES or SETS (Norway)1718-1719
SINGLES or SETS (Nyasaland Protectorate)1720-1720
SINGLES or SETS (Poland)1721-1724
SINGLES or SETS (Rhodesia)1725-1734
SINGLES or SETS (Russia)1735-1736
SINGLES or SETS (Saar)1737-1739
SINGLES or SETS (Saint Helena)1740-1745
SINGLES or SETS (Saint Lucia)1746-1746
SINGLES or SETS (St Lucia)1747-1747
SINGLES or SETS (Saint Vincent)1748-1751
SINGLES or SETS (Samoa)1752-1757
SINGLES or SETS (San Marino)1758-1758
SINGLES or SETS (Sarawak)1759-1766
SINGLES or SETS (Seychelles)1767-1767
SINGLES or SETS (Seychelles- Zil Eloigne Sesel)1768-1768
SINGLES or SETS (Sierra Leone)1769-1778
SINGLES or SETS (South Africa)1779-1782
SINGLES or SETS (South West Africa)1783-1787
SINGLES or SETS (Southern Nigeria)1788-1790
SINGLES or SETS (Spain)1791-1792
SINGLES or SETS (Straits Settlements)1793-1798
SINGLES or SETS (Sweden)1799-1800
SINGLES or SETS (Switzerland)1801-1802
SINGLES or SETS (Tanganyika)1803-1804
SINGLES or SETS (Thailand)1805-1805
SINGLES or SETS (Transvaal)1806-1807
SINGLES or SETS (Trieste B)1808-1808
SINGLES or SETS (Tunisia)1809-1809
SINGLES or SETS (Turkey)1810-1810
SINGLES or SETS (Vatican City)1811-1814
SINGLES or SETS (Venezuela)1815-1815
SINGLES or SETS (Zanzibar)1816-1816
COVERS (United States)1817-1844
COVERS (United States First Day Covers)1845-1845
COVERS (Confederate States)1846-1847
COVERS (Andorra-French)1848-1848
COVERS (Canada)1849-1852
COVERS (Germany)1853-1853
COVERS (Great Britain)1854-1854
COVERS (Imperial China)1855-1862
COVERS (Republic of China)1863-1914
COVERS (Republic of China Japanese Occupation)1915-1916
COVERS (Mexico)1917-1917
COVERS (Spain)1918-1918